Pune - Out Patient Hours

List of Out Patient Consultation Hours

Specialty Consultant Clinic timings
    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Andrology Dr Dhananjay Sathe 8.30-10            
Bariatric Surgery Dr Sudhir Jadhav 5 to 8  1 to 5 1 to 5 5 to 8  1 to 5 5 to 8   
Breast Surgery Dr Pooja Patil 10 to 12     10 to 1     10 to 1
Cardiology   Dr Manohar Sakhare 10 to 1   10 to 1   10 to 1 10 to 1  
Dr Rahul Sawant   6 to 8 1 to 3 11 to 2 6 to 8 1 to 3  
Dr Prasad Shah   12 to 2          
Dermatology    Dr Kritu Bhandari 10 to 1 10 to 1 10 to 1 10 to 1 10 to 1    
Dr Kusumika Kanak    6 to 8    6 to 8   10.30 to 12.30   
             6 to 8  
Dr Dhananjay Damle     9 to 10   9 to 10    
Endocrinology Dr Sanjeev Bakshi 12 to 2   1.30 to 3.30   1.30 to 3.30    
  Dr Varsha Jagtap       2 to 3       
ENT    Dr Vijay Sharma 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2  
  6.30 to 8 6.30 to 8 6.30 to 8 6.30 to 8 6.30 to 8 6.30 to 8  
Dr Sarang Deshmukh   4 to 6 4 to 6 4 to 6 4 to 6 4 to 6  
Dr Vrinda Deshpande     2 to 4     2 to 4  
Gastroenterology (Medical)    Dr Sandeep Kulkarni 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2 10 to 2  
Dr Suhas Wagle 2 to 3            
Dr Nachiket Dubale   2 to 3   2 to 3 2 to 3    
Dr Rahul Kothari 3.30 to 4.30   3.30 to 4.30     3.30 to 4.30  
Gastroenterology (Surgical) Dr Sachin Vaze #           4 to 6  
General Surgery    Dr Yogesh Langade 12 to 5 9 to 1 5 to 8 12 to 5 9 to 1 9 to 1  
Dr Sudhir Jadhav 5 to 8  1 to 5 1 to 5 5 to 8  1 to 5 5 to 8   
Dr Kavita Varma   5 to 8 9 to 1   5 to 8 1 to 5  
Dr Shivaji Vibhute 10 to 1     10 to 12      
Hematology Dr S. Kannan           2 to 4  
Internal Medicine          Dr Arvind patil 5 to 8  10 to 2 6 to 8 11 to 2       4 to 8 1 to 4  
Dr Arun Suradkar 9 to 12  4 to6  12 to 2 9 to 11 9 to 12     
  3 to 5      6 to 8 4 to 8     
Dr Pratibha Walde 11 to 3 2 to 4 9 to 12 4 to 6 9 to 2    
Dr Meghna Pande   2 to 4     2 to 4    
Dr Shrikant Deshpnade   6 to 8   2 to 4      
Dr Abhay Mane 9 to 11   9 to 12        
Dr Girish Kirad     4 to 6        
Dr Deepak Gaikwad   9 to 10          
Dr Pankaj Changhedia         9 to 11 4 to 6  
Internal Medicine & Infectious Disease Dr Mahesh Lakhe 9 to 12  9 to 12 9 to 12 9 to 12 9 to 12 9 to 12  
Nephrology Dr Ganesh Mhetras 12 to 2, 4 to 5  12 to 2  12 to 2  12 to 2  12 to 2, 4 to 5 12 to 2   
Neonatology & Pediatrics Dr Tushar Parikh 1 to 3.30     1 to 3.30   1 to 3.30  
Nurology  Dr Mukund Vidhate     12 to 2 12 to 2      
Dr Santosh Sontakke 5.30 to 7.30 5.30 to 7.30 5.30 to 7.30 5.30 to 7.30 5.30 to 7.30 5.30 to 7.30  
Neurosurgery  Dr Anand Katkar 5 to 7  5 to 7    5 to 7  5 to 7     
Dr Prashant Khnadelwal #           12 to 2  
OBG     Dr Bhavna Mangal 5 to 8 PM 5 to 8 PM 5 to 8 PM 9 to 1 9 to 1 9 to 1  
Dr Madhuri Laha 9 to 1 9 to 1 9 to 1 5 to 8 PM 5 to 8 PM 5 to 8 PM  
Dr Mini Salunke 5 to 8    9 to 11 5 to 8    9 to 12  
Dr Pallavi Panse   2 to 5 5 to 8   5 to 8    
Dr Vidula Joshi           2 to 4  
Medical Oncology Dr Tushar Patil   9 to 10          
Surgical Oncology Dr Vinod Gore #   9 to 10          
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery  Dr Rajshekhar Halli #              
Dr Deepak Kaul #              

Orthopedics (Centre for excellence)        

Joint replacement    Dr Sinukumar Bhaskaran 9 to 1   9 to 1 9 to 1   9 to 1  
  6 to 8 6 to 8 6 to 8 6 to 8 6 to 8 6 to 8  
Dr Mahesh Kulkarni 4 to 5         4 to 5  
Spine surgery    Dr Sangan Patil 10 to 1 10 to 1   10 to 12 10 to 1 12 to 2 10 to 1
    6 to 8          
Dr Rahul Chaudhary   1 to 3       1 to 3  
Dr Tushar Deore       1 to 3      
Knee and Shoulder Arthroscopy  Dr Nilesh Kamat       2 to 4   2 to 4  
Dr Umesh Jadhav 1 to 3            
Foot & Ankle Dr Ravindra Panse   10 to 1     10 to 1    
General Orthopedics Dr Nikhil Pansare     4 to 6         
Hand Surgery Dr S. Prashanth #       12 to 2      
Pediatric Orthopedics Dr Ashish Ranade 6 to 8     6 to 8      
Orthopedic Oncology Dr Yogesh Panchwagh #              
Ophthalmology       Dr Vitthal Satav   2 to 4 2.30 to 4.30 11 to 12      
Dr Seema Khaire     10 to 12        
Dr Anita Joseph 9 to 12 9 to 11   12 to 2 9 to 12 8.30 to 10.45  
  5 to 7  5 to 7  5 to 7  5 to 7  5 to 7  5.30 to 7  
Dr Jighesh Taswala 3 to 5      3 to 5  3 to 5     
Dr Prital Bhujbal   1 to 2       1 to 2  
Dr Piyush Bansal     1 to 2.30     3 to 4.30  
Pediatrics    Dr Archana Kher 4 to 7.30 1 to 4   9.30 to 1 4 to 7.30 10 to 1  
Dr Pranjali Deshpande 11 to 1 9.30 to 1 4 to 8 4 to 8 11 to 1 9.30 to 12  
Dr Shruti Jadhav 5 to 8  4 to 8 11 to 4 9.30 to 1 1 to 4 4 to 8  
Dr Bharti Khairnar 9.30 to 11   9.30 to 11   9.30 to 11    
Pediatric surgery  Dr Dasmitsingh           8 to 9  
Dr Pranav Jadhav       2.30 to 3.30      
Pediatric Cardiology Dr Prabhat Kumar #              
Pediatirc Endocrinology Dr Supriya Phanse   10 to 12   10 to 12      
Pediatric Neurology Dr Abhijeet Botre #              
Plastic Surgery Dr Sanjay Joshi           9 to 11  
Psychiatry  Dr Geetha Suryanarayan   11 to 1     4.30 to 6    
Dr Sayantani Mukherjee 6 to 8     6 to 8      
Pulmonology ( Respiratoy Medicine)    Dr Lakshmikant Kaotekwar 4 to 6   4 to 6        
Dr Vaibhav Pandharkar   6 to 7.30     6 to 7.30    
Dr Milind Kulkarni       4 to 6   2 to 4  
Dr Amirali Khoja #              
Rheumatology Dr Ajit Nalawade   9 to 10   9 to 10      
Sexual Medicine Dr Prashant Baspure       6 to 8 6 to 8   10 to 12
Urology   Dr Bhoopat Bhatti 12 to 2 4 to 5.45 4 to 5.45 4 to 5.45 12 to 2 12 to 2  
Dr Shashkant Bhange 5 to 7      9 to 11 5 to 7     
Dr Hrishikesh Deshmukh   1 to 2 1 to 2        
Vascular Medicine Dr Nitin Pathak   2 to 4          
Resident Medical Officer (24-hour Accident & Emergency Department)        

#Only with prior appointment
*OPD schedules and availability of doctors are subject to change without prior notice

 

© 2016 Columbia Asia

Google+